?

Log in

Previous 10

Sep. 18th, 2007

Gaze

Count the Gaze!

LOL a curious Keandra observer posted this on youtube. This is not a new interview , but this is definitely one of my favorites. Ed re-posted this interview on youtube and added a 'hit counter' for every time Sandy looks at Keanu lol. Really cool to know other people noticed how they just seem to look at each a LOT haha.

Sep. 3rd, 2007

Reunited

Always : my first Keandra video

I made a new video , well not really from scratch but I used this site called One True Media. Cool site. I know I've seen similar vids before and I thought that they actually used like After Effects or maybe used Final Cut Pro to create the videos , it turns out they only used the site and there's tons of premade transitions and motion graphics there. It's very easy to use too :) The part where you can't save your video sucks lol, you have to pay to be able to save it. But you can share it on youtube though:)

Aug. 16th, 2007

Cuteee

Cool Umbrella Cover by Mandy

I really like the song by Rihanna , yeah that 'Umbrella' song lol. I just found this one and it's Mandy Moore singing the Umbrella song, and I have to say she did a pretty AWESOME job, I really like this one too. What I like the most about the song is it's message; about friendships and 'sticking it out til the end' type of thing. I wouldn't be surprised to see a country music version of this song , it's got a universal message that can easily be translated into any genre of music IMHO.



*Here's the mp3 version of the song. I ripped it from the video and converted it so I could add it to my ipod. http://www.box.net/shared/1zaf9litaz

Aug. 15th, 2007

Hold

Another old one from the Speed premiere

Here's another Sandy interview during the Speed premiere. Of course there's a Keanu sighting. Soo adorable , they were trying to talk to each amidst all the chaos. I wonder why their premiere was soo crowded and people were all around them lol. I didn't get the part about Sandy's fan here .. I couldn't understand what they were saying lol.




Here's the link to the video if you want to download it :) http://www.mediafire.com/?biy200s4ymh

Aug. 14th, 2007

Cuteee

Keanu wallpaper and some other stuff.

A Keanu wallpaper and some siggys/tags.



Advance Happy B-day KeanuCollapse )

Jul. 24th, 2007

I'm yours

Not at all Keandra but this is F-ing amazing haha

Haha check this out  1500 Filipino prisoners from the Cebu Provincial Detention and Rehabilitation Center (CPDRC) in Cebu, Philippines. dance to Michael Jackson's Thriller, definitely one of the coolest things I've ever seen on youtube .  I saw this one while visiting one of my fave celeb blogs online. I dunno how they did it but hats off to the person who choreographed the moves of all 1500 of them. Damn !

Oh and they did a few more too ,  I think a combo of the female prisoners and male prisoners danced to the song "I will follow him " from the Sister Act soundtrack ( I love that song) . And they also danced to Queen's "Radio GaGA".

I just found out that the video was  featured on Anderson Cooper's show on Cnn haha cool.


Thriller




Dayang-Dayan and "I will folow him"

Jul. 20th, 2007

Supa Love

Some free music and of course Keandra stuff

Okay first with the free music, I'm just copying Cescecism and Cassie danamulder since they posted the same meme on their LJ's. I just think it's a great idea to share music so here I am doing the same thing.. Well here's a few of the ones I listen to regularly. Some of them are old and some are new (ish).

List 7 songs you are into right now, no matter what the genre, whether they have words, or even if they're not any good, but they must be songs you're really enjoying now.

Music:

Rainbow - by South Border - This music is sort of a picker upper for me. It always cheers up and it's such a lovely song.
Passenger Seat - by Stephen Speaks - I love this song, it's soothing and plus I'm a sucker for acoustic songs.
Cells - by The Servant - I fell in love with this song when I first heard the instrumental version from the Sin City soundrack. I'm actually using it for another music video that I started a week ago.
Body - by The Servant - Another one of my faves from The Servant.
Teardrop - by Massive Attack - Old song but I just love the very haunting melody. Oh and I think a lot of you know this one already especially those of you who watch HOUSE .
Right Now - by Fort Minor - Love Linkin Park and I love Fort Minor.
Closing In - by Imogen Heap - I'm a HUGE fan of hers , doesn't matter if she calls herself Imogen Heap or a part of the group Frou Frou, I love her style. I've been listening to this particular song constantly because I'm planning on using it on one of my videos. I love it. *for some reason when I uploaded it box.net kinda distorted the song when I tried to play the song , so it's probably better if you guys download it.


Keandra stuff
I would like to thank Cescecism for this though because she posted a another Sandy interview on her LJ a day ago. Sandy was promoting her movie Premonition in Australia , nope she was only promoting it over the radio so she wasn't really in Australia. I found another interview online since I know when Sandy does interviews on the radio she usually does it on different radio programs,so I did some digging and found another one yay.

This one is from the Kyle and Jackie O radio show (07-11-2007). But of course there's a Keanu mention haha.. Well they were playing a game and it was called "When was the last time you spoke to..." and they asked her about Keanu . She said the last time she spoke to him was 2 months ago (I'm assuming it was about that stalker gal ) , Jackie O asks her if she's still keeping "regular contact" with him and she said "Yeah, yeah". The guy then asks her if she considers 2 months as a 'regular' contact and Sandy said that "well he's working right now, he's working, yeah , yeah" . I'm assuming that they at least talked to each other a few days ago since she was in LA to promote her dvd on Leno.

Sandy on Kyle and Jackie O

*Keanu part is at 9:03

Jul. 12th, 2007

Premiere

It was divine... I didn't work with him enough....

Here's another clip from the UK LH premiere. Sandy said that working with Keanu was 'divine' . Oh and Keanu wants to write a letter to Shakepeare , he's a thespian after all =)

Oh and here's a very cute and funny pic from the MTV Movie awards ,courtesy of Chicks (Club Keanu). Oh there's tons more pics there btw new Keanu pics too yay, Chicks is awesome. LOL look at Keanu .



Apr. 23rd, 2007

Young Love

Two new wallies

Two new wallies. Nope not Keandra together but Keandra apart. I'll make a new one soon (Keandra together). I was kinda bored last night and just decided to play with Photoshop for a while.





Apr. 2nd, 2007

Reunited

Picture this ....it's called the Lake house

Here's a kinda behind the scenes of the LH. Some interviews you've seen already.. some are new (I think). Sorry bout the audio, the original video is okay but seems when I uploaded , photobucket screwed up the audio. I'll just upload the original for those who want it. I also made the clip shorter too because it's over 5 minutes (removed the movie clips).

Show media Loading...


Here's an audio interview of Keandra (BBC). The interviewer asks them to 'pitch' the LH to a perspective investor. Funny.

http://www.box.net/shared/r58tndsegd

Previous 10