?

Log in

I'm yours

Not at all Keandra but this is F-ing amazing haha

Haha check this out  1500 Filipino prisoners from the Cebu Provincial Detention and Rehabilitation Center (CPDRC) in Cebu, Philippines. dance to Michael Jackson's Thriller, definitely one of the coolest things I've ever seen on youtube .  I saw this one while visiting one of my fave celeb blogs online. I dunno how they did it but hats off to the person who choreographed the moves of all 1500 of them. Damn !

Oh and they did a few more too ,  I think a combo of the female prisoners and male prisoners danced to the song "I will follow him " from the Sister Act soundtrack ( I love that song) . And they also danced to Queen's "Radio GaGA".

I just found out that the video was  featured on Anderson Cooper's show on Cnn haha cool.


Thriller




Dayang-Dayan and "I will folow him"

Comments

OMG! These clips are very awesome yet funny ! Pinoys are really good at entertainment. I like the acting & the movements as well, haha! I'm glad you shared these clips. Gratias !
OMG! It's hilarious! Thanks for the great laugh!